Raised:
$175,599
140%Goal:
$125,000

Gravenhurst

Hosted by Gravenhurst Against Poverty

336Walkers50Teams65Volunteers0°C

The Coldest Night of the Year is a winterrific family-friendly walk in support of local charities serving people experiencing hurt, hunger, and homelessness. Join us on February 24, 2024 - team up, fundraise, walk, and take a moment to look closer... because it’s cold out there.

Community Sponsors

Gravenhurst (Gravenhurst Against Poverty) is super grateful for our fantastic 2024 sponsors! View all sponsors >

Event Day Details

Save the date - CNOY Day is February 24, 2024!

StartGoogle Map

Lion's Pavilion Gravenhurst Wharf

810 Bay Street

Gravenhurst, Ontario, Canada P1P 1G7


The Lion's Pavilion is located at the beautiful Muskoka Wharf in Gravenhurst.

Schedule

  • 4:00 pm: Meet Check-in + Welcome
  • 5:00 pm: Move Send-off
  • 6:00 pm: Munch Light meal served
  • 7:00 pm: Mosey Goodbye + see you in 2025!

Not able to join us in person at the Main Event? We hope you'll register, fundraise and walk offsite with friends and family.

Route Details

  • Route Distances: Check out the maps below to see where we will be walking.
  • Rest stop: Keep an eye out for opportunities to rest and refresh with yummy snacks along the route.
  • Signage: Routes will be well-signed with our bold blue CNOY signs.
  • Route Support: Route marshals, rest stop hosts, and support vehicle drivers provide support along the route.
  • Children 12 and under must be accompanied by a parent or guardian at all times.
  • No Pets: We love our little furballs like you do, but pets are not permitted at the Coldest Night of the Year except for approved and trained service animals. Read more about our pet policy >

Check-In

  • All walkers participating at the Main Event on Saturday, February 24, 2024 must check-in upon arrival.
  • Toques! Fundraising walkers who raise $150+ (or $75+ for those under 18) will receive a CNOY toque as a thank you on event day, while supplies last.
  • Offsite fundraising walkers can contact their local event director to arrange toque pickup the week of the event.

Have questions? Visit the FAQ section!

Handling Money

  • Credit Card: The Best Option! Simple, secure, automatically tax receipted for gifts of $20+. Visit the Donate page, share your personal page link, or have your donor call the CNOY Head Office.
  • Cheques: The Old Faithful - made out to Coldest Night of the Year with your name on the Memo line. Mail them to CNOY Head Office along with your completed pledge form.
  • Cash: You have 2 options:
  • 1. Login to FundHub, click “Enter $$ and Cheques,” create pledges for your cash donations, pay them off with your personal credit card, and keep the cash. OR...
  • 2. Write a cheque (made out to “Coldest Night of the Year”) for the total amount of cash you’ve collected. Mail it to the CNOY Head Office with your completed pledge sheet.

Waivers

All participants must register online and accept the electronic waiver.

  • Adults accept the waiver automatically when they register online.
  • Youth/Children under 18 need a waiver signed by their parent or guardian.
  • An online form will be emailed to all parents/guardians before CNOY Day.
  • Waivers will also be available at check-in on CNOY Day.

What to Bring

A few common sense suggestions:

  • A cell phone for emergencies (recommended but not required)
  • Good waterproof shoes/boots for walking
  • Warm coat and mitts/gloves
  • Extra snacks if you have allergies or food sensitivities
  • Your own water bottle
  • A passion for the charity you're walking and fundraising for!

Gravenhurst Maps

Check out this year's CNOY route maps below:

2.5kmView + print!

Leave the Lions Pavilion and go left onto Bay Street. Follow Bay Street all the way to Muskoka Road and turn left. Follow Muskoka Road to Sawdust City Brewing company on the left at Peter Street

5kmView + print!

Depart: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf Rest Stop & Turn-Around: Mr. Sub Parking Lot Finish: Lions Pavilion, Muskoka Wharf

Gravenhurst Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out here! Stats are updated every 15 minutes. See how you stack up on the national scoreboard >

Teams
Walkers

#

Team Name

Captain

Members

Raised

1

Baby Yodas

Bryan White

48

25,677.24

2

District Dazzlers

Jeff Lehman

22

19,753.00

3

Walking curlers

Brenda Gabitous

32

18,290.00

4

Shipyards Mates

Heather Fraser

3

13,045.00

5

HBC Stud Finders

Julia Lewis

8

8,076.00

6

Taboo Crew

Lori Reynolds

7

7,072.00

7

TimberBeasts

Sarah Hiscox

18

5,799.25

8

Action Media Marchers & Dockside Dashers

Melanie Hammond

3

4,795.00

9

Team G.A.P.

Team G.A.P.

1

3,970.00

10

RE/MAX Professionals North

Jeff Knapp

8

3,810.00

11

Dewdroppers

John Twist

4

3,010.00

12

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

Jennifer Harris-Lowe

7

1,895.00

13

A Team

Allyn Abbott

5

1,800.00

14

Ladies Without Boundaries

Shiloh Lee

6

1,725.00

15

Sawdust City

Michael Lee

5

1,645.00

16

Chamberlain Timber March

Kyler Chamberlain

8

1,620.00

17

The Bookworms

Samantha Ennest

3

1,375.00

18

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

Aysha Tryon

1

1,350.00

19

St. Pauls

Lisa Solyom

1

1,190.00

20

Colour n Light Muskoka

Lindsay Rouse

2

1,125.00

21

PineRidge Paraders

Pam McDivitt

1

1,120.00

22

Mother Tuckers

Hillarie Tucker

9

1,070.00

23

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

Jason Jongen

5

920.00

24

Blooming Muskoka

Kim Evans

1

850.00

25

The Chilly Champs

Taylor Smith

3

725.00

26

Leon’s Muskoka

Kim Briden

3

715.00

27

Naturally Wild

Stacy Jantzi

3

650.00

28

Lakeland Networks

Bobbie-Jo Keith

3

630.00

29

Snowcrest Riders Snowmobile Club

John Lake

1

600.00

30

Pizzaville Gravenhurst

Sunny Patel

1

600.00

31

The Muskoka Wellness Co

Karissa Wall

4

550.00

32

The Bracebridge Boys

Lucas Cooke

5

540.00

33

Red Hot Chili Steppers

Brianna Lawlor

5

450.00

34

The LCCLC

Catherine Grinnell

7

450.00

35

Gravenhurst Women's Running Group

Nicola Jackson

2

430.00

36

EarlyON South

Christine Waller

5

415.00

37

MUSKOKA CLEANING SUPPLY AND SERVICES

Karilyn Collee

3

400.00

38

Dynamic Duo!

John Hillier

1

400.00

39

Vianet

Lisa McWhirter

3

375.00

40

The Wandering Joneses

Robin Murray

7

350.00

41

Team MMO

Melissa Ember

2

300.00

42

CRUNCHFITFAM

Crunch Gravenhurst

4

275.00

43

Off the Beaten Path LLC

Thaddeus Scudder

2

255.00

44

D272 Starbucks - Gravenhurst

Carolyn Bedford

3

225.00

45

Neighbours of Walker's Point CC

Joanne Lake

1

200.00

46

Muskoka Grown

Tanya McMaster

5

170.00

47

The Inn On Bay.

Jen Allair

1

150.00

48

Glamscicles

Emily Roberts

4

135.00

49

Hype Fitness

Yvonne Stothers

1

80.00

50

Ferrier5

Deidre Sullivan Ferrier

2

50.00

#

Name

Team Name

Donors

Raised

1

Tim 'n Dave The Gypsy Boys

Shipyards Mates

76

8,635.00

2

Ali/Marianne Reisman/Hawthorne

Taboo Crew

34

6,597.00

3

Robert Lacroix

District Dazzlers

62

6,075.00

4

Jeff Lehman

District Dazzlers

31

5,768.00

5

Bryan White

Baby Yodas

42

5,060.00

6

Bonnie Dart

Baby Yodas

28

4,350.00

7

Kevin Boyes

Action Media Marchers & Dockside Dashers

17

4,300.00

8

Julia Lewis

HBC Stud Finders

63

3,670.00

9

Michael White

17

2,495.00

10

Jeff Knapp

RE/MAX Professionals North

14

2,490.00

11

Tracy Pegg

Baby Yodas

19

2,400.00

12

Peter Johnston

District Dazzlers

20

2,300.00

13

John Twist

Dewdroppers

18

2,280.00

14

Tom McNeice

Walking curlers

14

2,100.00

15

emily yule

HBC Stud Finders

25

1,961.00

16

Susan Lindsay

Walking curlers

5

1,950.00

17

Tom Young

Baby Yodas

26

1,885.00

18

Brenda Gabitous

Walking curlers

46

1,670.00

19

Carol Aberdeen

22

1,515.00

20

Jennifer Oaks

Baby Yodas

18

1,490.00

21

Rick McGuire

Walking curlers

8

1,370.00

22

Sarah Hiscox

TimberBeasts

7

1,355.00

23

Aysha Tryon

Shelby’s Poutine Posse

6

1,350.00

24

Joan Thomson

Baby Yodas

14

1,307.24

25

Sail la Vie

Shipyards Mates

14

1,200.00

26

Larry and Marilyn Hook

Walking curlers

11

1,185.00

27

Vicki Russell

Baby Yodas

14

1,125.00

28

Julie Washburn

Walking curlers

15

1,120.00

29

Lisa Solyom

St. Pauls

17

1,090.00

30

Barb Barrowman

Walking curlers

19

1,080.00

31

Heather Fraser

Shipyards Mates

4

1,075.00

32

Shiloh Lee

Ladies Without Boundaries

9

1,025.00

33

Wade Jones

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

41

1,005.00

34

Brenda Rhodes

District Dazzlers

14

1,000.00

35

beth houston

TimberBeasts

10

1,000.00

36

NANCY GREGOR

15

800.00

37

Jeremy&Richel Smith

Baby Yodas

12

800.00

38

Joe Rockbrune

District Dazzlers

11

750.00

39

Stuart Gordon

Sawdust City

12

745.00

40

Diane Harrop

Baby Yodas

13

700.00

41

Brenda Whiteside

7

700.00

42

George Lindsay

Walking curlers

3

675.00

43

Kim Briden

Leon’s Muskoka

5

660.00

44

Peter Koetsier

District Dazzlers

7

650.00

45

Pam Champ

Walking curlers

10

650.00

46

Dave Steeves

The Bookworms

11

635.00

47

Pam McDivitt

PineRidge Paraders

9

625.00

48

Deb O’Neill

Walking curlers

10

625.00

49

Sunny Patel

Pizzaville Gravenhurst

4

600.00

50

Bob Collins

HBC Stud Finders

2

600.00

51

John Lake

Snowcrest Riders Snowmobile Club

7

600.00

52

Kylie Humphreys

Walking curlers

7

600.00

53

Bob Reyburn

A Team

7

575.00

54

Rock Paper Scissors Company

TimberBeasts

13

569.25

55

Teresa Overbeek

Baby Yodas

12

565.00

56

Donna Sutherland

A Team

6

550.00

57

James Currie

Baby Yodas

13

545.00

58

Stacy Jantzi

Naturally Wild

9

525.00

59

Linda Burton

Walking curlers

5

500.00

60

Lindsay Rouse

Colour n Light Muskoka

1

500.00

61

Delaney Hill

TimberBeasts

1

500.00

62

Kim Evans

Blooming Muskoka

1

500.00

63

Carolina Belmares

District Dazzlers

2

500.00

64

Katie Rowe

RE/MAX Professionals North

8

500.00

65

Robert Glecoff

HBC Stud Finders

4

450.00

66

Gordon Washburn

Walking curlers

5

450.00

67

Stephen Sims

6

450.00

68

Michael Lee

Sawdust City

8

445.00

69

Ryker Pegg

Baby Yodas

7

435.00

70

Sue Kent

Walking curlers

9

420.00

71

Alex Kavanagh

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

4

400.00

72

Hannah Brunton

The Chilly Champs

6

400.00

73

John Hillier

Dynamic Duo!

5

400.00

74

Alison Glecoff

HBC Stud Finders

2

400.00

75

Nicola Jackson

Gravenhurst Women's Running Group

5

380.00

76

Sara Mieschke

Baby Yodas

7

375.00

77

Bobbie-Jo Keith

Lakeland Networks

6

375.00

78

Sabrina Blakey

Baby Yodas

6

370.00

79

Jodi McDaniel

TimberBeasts

7

365.00

80

Lennox LePage

Baby Yodas

8

360.00

81

Lockhart Fulton

The LCCLC

3

350.00

82

Samantha Ennest

The Bookworms

6

350.00

83

Emily Tingey

Baby Yodas

7

335.00

84

Terri jo Deraiche

8

327.00

85

Terry Callaghan-Henze

EarlyON South

5

325.00

86

Lanny MacLeod

Taboo Crew

5

325.00

87

Gordon Mackay

Walking curlers

7

320.00

88

Mindy Stevenson

Ladies Without Boundaries

5

300.00

89

Melissa Ember

Team MMO

3

300.00

90

Carol Whiteside

Walking curlers

1

300.00

91

Mac Wardlaw

TimberBeasts

2

300.00

92

Shawn Forth

TimberBeasts

2

300.00

93

Karissa Wall

The Muskoka Wellness Co

3

300.00

94

Pam Rennie

Walking curlers

3

300.00

95

Bill Heibein

Walking curlers

5

300.00

96

Hailea Major

Chamberlain Timber March

3

300.00

97

Judith Moore

Walking curlers

7

285.00

98

Heather Schell

HBC Stud Finders

7

285.00

99

Alisha Andrews

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

6

280.00

100

Michelle Vincent

Walking curlers

5

275.00

101

Bev Heibien

Walking curlers

4

275.00

102

Chamani Bodaragamage

Baby Yodas

3

275.00

103

Brittany Millar

Baby Yodas

5

275.00

104

Patty Ferrari

Walking curlers

4

275.00

105

Pat Mackay

Walking curlers

6

275.00

106

Brianna Lawlor

Red Hot Chili Steppers

4

275.00

107

Liz Palatics

3

275.00

108

Steph MacPherson

Mother Tuckers

8

270.00

109

Emily Rammler

District Dazzlers

6

260.00

110

Brian Guerriero

RE/MAX Professionals North

4

260.00

111

Thaddeus Scudder

Off the Beaten Path LLC

2

255.00

112

victoria Kerr

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

8

250.00

113

Taylor Smith

The Chilly Champs

5

250.00

114

Ryan Blakey

Baby Yodas

5

250.00

115

Cybele Tschetschel

TimberBeasts

4

250.00

116

Emily Martin

The Muskoka Wellness Co

1

250.00

117

Jeremy Rand

RE/MAX Professionals North

1

250.00

118

Melody Dart

Mother Tuckers

5

250.00

119

Kyler Chamberlain

Chamberlain Timber March

3

250.00

120

Bonnie Vanderende

1

250.00

121

Melanie Hammond

Action Media Marchers & Dockside Dashers

1

250.00

122

tom Hall

1

250.00

123

Megan VanGerven

MUSKOKA CLEANING SUPPLY AND SERVICES

3

250.00

124

Andrew Wagner-Chazalon

Action Media Marchers & Dockside Dashers

5

245.00

125

amanda Shelton

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

5

245.00

126

Jenn Kachmar

Baby Yodas

11

245.00

127

Bernie Chisholm

Dewdroppers

4

230.00

128

Alanna Crawford

District Dazzlers

4

225.00

129

Stacy Gardiner

Baby Yodas

3

225.00

130

Jennifer Chamberlain

Chamberlain Timber March

3

225.00

131

Jean Vardon

Walking curlers

5

225.00

132

Teri Lewis

HBC Stud Finders

5

210.00

133

Barbara Rusk

Baby Yodas

4

200.00

134

Ruth Tyrrell

Walking curlers

1

200.00

135

Lynne Briden

Walking curlers

10

200.00

136

Joanne Lake

Neighbours of Walker's Point CC

4

200.00

137

Allyn Abbott

A Team

2

200.00

138

Rhonda Porter

TimberBeasts

3

200.00

139

Rob Abbott

A Team

3

200.00

140

Christina Kilbourne

TimberBeasts

1

200.00

141

Ashley Bloch

Colour n Light Muskoka

3

200.00

142

Kim Brady

1

190.00

143

Sarah Pratt

Ladies Without Boundaries

3

175.00

144

Heather Becker

2

175.00

145

Bradley Rusk

Baby Yodas

3

175.00

146

Stephanie Bonnis

2

170.00

147

Inge Timms

Chamberlain Timber March

5

160.00

148

Fyonna Vanderwerf

TimberBeasts

2

160.00

149

Alison Pedersen

Chamberlain Timber March

4

160.00

150

Tatiana Sutherland

District Dazzlers

2

150.00

151

Marie Little

Walking curlers

3

150.00

152

Cindy Jamieson

TimberBeasts

2

150.00

153

Dick Sugawara

Dewdroppers

1

150.00

154

Fran Sugawara

Dewdroppers

1

150.00

155

Stuart McKinnon

District Dazzlers

1

150.00

156

John Lawrence

Baby Yodas

2

150.00

157

Jonathon Gerow

Baby Yodas

1

150.00

158

Mairin Darlington

Baby Yodas

6

150.00

159

Tanya McMaster

Muskoka Grown

1

150.00

160

Simon Sutherland

District Dazzlers

1

150.00

161

Katherine Skelding

Vianet

1

150.00

162

Karilyn Collee

MUSKOKA CLEANING SUPPLY AND SERVICES

2

150.00

163

Jen Allair

The Inn On Bay.

1

150.00

164

Paul Mieschke

Baby Yodas

2

150.00

165

Holly Carney

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

1

150.00

166

Wendy Pries

2

150.00

167

Louise Winship

1

150.00

168

Frank Archibald

1

150.00

169

Tricia Diemert

3

150.00

170

Sandra Holdsworth

Baby Yodas

1

150.00

171

Anita Hansen

1

150.00

172

Jennifer Harris-Lowe

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

2

150.00

173

Lauren Balsdon

3

150.00

174

Miranda Peebles

Baby Yodas

3

150.00

175

Cheryl Wilson

Ladies Without Boundaries

2

150.00

176

Carole Timmy

1

150.00

177

Len Neal

Vianet

1

150.00

178

Peter Stolpmann

1

150.00

179

Jeffery McConkey

Taboo Crew

1

150.00

180

Ben Hoffmann

Baby Yodas

1

150.00

181

Tom Fortier

District Dazzlers

2

150.00

182

Leo Goudie

TimberBeasts

1

150.00

183

Kirsten Knapp

RE/MAX Professionals North

2

150.00

184

Devon Chamberlain

Chamberlain Timber March

2

150.00

185

Bill Timms

Chamberlain Timber March

5

150.00

186

Piyumi Dissanayake

Baby Yodas

3

135.00

187

Maddie Guerriero

The Bracebridge Boys

5

130.00

188

Sophia Keith

Lakeland Networks

4

130.00

189

Mark Pringle

District Dazzlers

2

125.00

190

Nathan Lawlor

Red Hot Chili Steppers

2

125.00

191

Toby Darlington

Baby Yodas

4

125.00

192

Morgan Gillan

The Bracebridge Boys

2

125.00

193

Abigail Jongen

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

5

125.00

194

Robin Haines Haines

Walking curlers

4

115.00

195

Jason Jongen

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

4

115.00

196

Lucas Cooke

The Bracebridge Boys

3

110.00

197

Vineet Bhatia

District Dazzlers

1

100.00

198

Debra O'Rourke

Mother Tuckers

3

100.00

199

Violet Darlington-Halonen

Baby Yodas

4

100.00

200

Rachel Nolan

District Dazzlers

2

100.00

201

Kyla Staley

Baby Yodas

2

100.00

202

DOUG CHAMBERLAIN

Chamberlain Timber March

1

100.00

203

Sheila Stewart

Naturally Wild

1

100.00

204

Chris Winship

1

100.00

205

Rebecca Barfoot

TimberBeasts

1

100.00

206

Renee Recoskie

District Dazzlers

2

100.00

207

Curry Clifford

A Team

1

100.00

208

Francesca Keith

Lakeland Networks

4

100.00

209

Sajith Mendis

Baby Yodas

2

95.00

210

Wendie Donabie

RE/MAX Professionals North

4

85.00

211

Yvonne Stothers

Hype Fitness

1

80.00

212

Sandra Basler

Baby Yodas

3

80.00

213

Rebecca Dallaire

The Chilly Champs

2

75.00

214

Max Forsythe

2

75.00

215

Grogu (Baby Yoda)

Baby Yodas

1

75.00

216

Lisa McWhirter

Vianet

2

75.00

217

Hudson Knapp

RE/MAX Professionals North

2

75.00

218

Vichea Leng

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

2

75.00

219

Lisa Weekes

Sawdust City

2

75.00

220

Monique Butterfield

Walking curlers

1

75.00

221

Hillarie Tucker

Mother Tuckers

2

75.00

222

AMRIT RAINA

Baby Yodas

2

70.00

223

Miranda Arends

Mother Tuckers

2

70.00

224

Katie Hunter

The Bracebridge Boys

2

70.00

225

Jenny Grimminck

Leon’s Muskoka

2

55.00

226

Hannah Sutcliffe

1

50.00

227

Katrina Chang

Red Hot Chili Steppers

1

50.00

228

Catherine Grinnell

The LCCLC

1

50.00

229

Fiona Reed

D272 Starbucks - Gravenhurst

1

50.00

230

Roberta Snoddon

EarlyON South

2

50.00

231

Kaila Pinsent

Baby Yodas

1

50.00

232

Samantha Bigley

TimberBeasts

1

50.00

233

James Steele

District Dazzlers

1

50.00

234

Sadie Forsythe

1

50.00

235

Amanda Sheppard

The LCCLC

1

50.00

236

Justin Walker

1

50.00

237

Pat Mackay

Walking curlers

1

50.00

238

Suzanne Olimer

District Dazzlers

1

50.00

239

Michael Currie

District Dazzlers

1

50.00

240

Emily Roberts

Glamscicles

3

45.00

241

Uvini Galappaththi

Baby Yodas

2

40.00

242

Melissa Boken

Mother Tuckers

2

40.00

243

Charles Travis

The Wandering Joneses

2

35.00

244

Cheryl Scribner

Mother Tuckers

1

25.00

245

Candis Jones

The Wandering Joneses

1

25.00

246

Robin Murray

The Wandering Joneses

1

25.00

247

Deidre Sullivan Ferrier

Ferrier5

1

25.00

248

Steph King

Ladies Without Boundaries

1

25.00

249

Cheryl King

Walking curlers

1

25.00

250

Timothy Ferrier

Ferrier5

1

25.00

251

Sara Cook

Mother Tuckers

1

20.00

252

Autumn Robinson

EarlyON South

1

20.00

253

Caitlyn Henze

EarlyON South

1

20.00

254

Leah Golding

Muskoka Grown

1

20.00

255

Leah Lewis

Naturally Wild

1

20.00

256

Katie Monsma

Mother Tuckers

1

20.00

257

Sarah Tasker

Baby Yodas

1

10.00

258

Rod Benson

CRUNCHFITFAM

259

colin Travis

The Wandering Joneses

260

Shamus Western

The Bracebridge Boys

261

Amanda Scudder

Off the Beaten Path LLC

262

Maple Thach

The Wandering Joneses

263

Debbie Cattrysse

264

Sasha Pringle

District Dazzlers

265

Donna Sullivan

266

Parker McKinnon

District Dazzlers

267

Neil Archer

The LCCLC

268

Uneta MacNaughtan

269

Valerie Loshaw

HBC Stud Finders

270

James Sahanatien

CRUNCHFITFAM

271

Geoffrey Aberdeen

272

Erin Strength

273

Michelle Robinson

274

Christine Vincent

Muskoka Grown

275

ardyn todd

TimberBeasts

276

Haley Carter

Glamscicles

277

anna giroux

Firehouse 343 Street Heat

278

Benjamin Sasnowski

Baby Yodas

279

Cass Bertram

Sawdust City

280

Seamus Saunders

Sawdust City

281

Lou Corbett

Taboo Crew

282

Kristina Lake

Taboo Crew

283

Christina Hunter

Ladies Without Boundaries

284

Gabriel James

Baby Yodas

285

Keisha Power

Leon’s Muskoka

286

Graham Gillis

Baby Yodas

287

Wade Jones

288

Brooke Steele

Glamscicles

289

Team G.A.P.

Team G.A.P.

290

Autumn Smith

TimberBeasts

291

Tasha Lucyk

Red Hot Chili Steppers

292

Karen Hodgins

Red Hot Chili Steppers

293

uneta macnaughtan

294

Lori Reynolds

Taboo Crew

295

Shelby Torgis

Centennial Centre Staff Freezing Their Buns Off!

296

Tiana Bol

297

Crunch Gravenhurst

CRUNCHFITFAM

298

Berryline Candles

CRUNCHFITFAM

299

Carolyn Bedford

D272 Starbucks - Gravenhurst

300

Aaron Janes

301

Alexis Bonnis-Goatley

302

Hugh Nichols

RE/MAX Professionals North

303

Josh Bonner

Muskoka Grown

304

Tom Ember

Team MMO

305

Rachel Keith

D272 Starbucks - Gravenhurst

306

Eric May

Taboo Crew

307

Cheryl Shilling

308

Mary Paterson

The LCCLC

309

Austin Janes

310

Anthony Bonnis

311

Shelby McLachlan

The Muskoka Wellness Co

312

Christine Waller

EarlyON South

313

Kyle Hamel

The Muskoka Wellness Co

314

Suzanne keith

315

Jenn Kachmar

316

Erin Clark

317

Samantha McBride

The LCCLC

318

Chelsea Jillard

Baby Yodas

319

Melissa Amelia

Muskoka Grown

320

Rick Timmy

The Challenge

Got a big-hearted business, workplace, group, church, or community? Step up and join the Challenge to compete for your local pride in support of CNOY. Check the National Challengeboard to see more!

About Gravenhurst Against Poverty

Gravenhurst Against Poverty - or G.A.P. - is an inclusive, open, and transparent, charitable organization, with the goal of reducing poverty within the greater Gravenhurst community.


G.A.P. has three pillars of service that include support for those facing food insecurity, transportation barriers and/or mental wellness challenges.

2023 CNOY Photos

Photo Credit: Larry Carroll https://thelensman.ca and Volunteers

GravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurstGravenhurst

Contact Us


CNOY Gravenhurst 2024

The CNOY Team Participant & Donor Services
Toll Free 1.877.743.3413 / Phone 519.603.2250
Email gravenhurst@cnoy.org

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413